← All games
TB
TB
98-64
@
MIL
MIL
103-59
TB @ MIL · 8:00 PM ET EXPECTED
TB 98-64 L1Scored 4.54 / Allowed 4.01 per game
MIL 103-59 W5Scored 5.14 / Allowed 3.81 per game
Weather: 54.3F · wind 4.3 mph · precip 0%

Nick Martinez

RHP · 15-6, 180.0 IP, 31 GS
3.1
ERA
1.09
WHIP
5.45
K/9
1.30
BB/9
Sinker
35.3%
Cutter
26.6%
Change
20.0%
4-Seam
13.9%
Slider
4.3%
Pitch details
Sinker35.3%
92.5 mph · 11.8% whiff
LHH 26 PA 0.308/0.577  ·  RHH 31 PA 0.2/0.333
Cutter26.6%
89.2 mph · 13.2% whiff
LHH 17 PA 0.176/0.235  ·  RHH 21 PA 0.2/0.25
Change20.0%
78.6 mph · 23.2% whiff
LHH 18 PA 0.294/0.294  ·  RHH 7 PA 0.429/1.286
4-Seam13.9%
92.8 mph · 18.2% whiff
LHH 11 PA 0.2/0.2  ·  RHH 13 PA 0.083/0.333
Slider4.3%
84.4 mph · 25.0% whiff
LHH 4 PA 0.0/0.0  ·  RHH —
Last 5:
2026-09-27: 2.2 IP, 1K, 4ER, 7H, 1BB
2026-09-22: 6.0 IP, 7K, 2ER, 5H, 1BB
2026-09-16: 5.0 IP, 3K, 2ER, 5H, 0BB
2026-09-10: 6.1 IP, 3K, 0ER, 2H, 0BB
2026-09-04: 6.1 IP, 4K, 3ER, 5H, 2BB
Tap for prop card →

Jacob Misiorowski

RHP · 16-5, 174.2 IP, 30 GS
1.8
ERA
0.80
WHIP
12.98
K/9
2.27
BB/9
4-Seam
61.3%
Cutter
17.4%
Slider
10.5%
Curve
10.3%
Sinker
0.5%
Pitch details
4-Seam61.3%
100.3 mph · 31.5% whiff
LHH 40 PA 0.081/0.081  ·  RHH 33 PA 0.286/0.357
Cutter17.4%
95.3 mph · 21.4% whiff
LHH 12 PA 0.1/0.2  ·  RHH 13 PA 0.25/0.25
Slider10.5%
91.5 mph · 32.3% whiff
LHH 7 PA 0.333/0.5  ·  RHH 10 PA 0.4/0.8
Curve10.3%
88.1 mph · 43.9% whiff
LHH 14 PA 0.143/0.143  ·  RHH 10 PA 0.0/0.0
Sinker0.5%
100.6 mph
LHH —  ·  RHH —
Last 5:
2026-09-27: 5.1 IP, 5K, 0ER, 2H, 2BB
2026-09-20: 3.0 IP, 4K, 0ER, 1H, 0BB
2026-09-15: 5.0 IP, 7K, 0ER, 5H, 1BB
2026-09-08: 6.1 IP, 9K, 1ER, 4H, 2BB
2026-09-02: 4.0 IP, 5K, 5ER, 5H, 4BB
Tap for prop card →
Moneyline: TB: 25% bets / 33% $ · MIL: 75% bets / 67% $
Handle vs tickets divergence can indicate sharp action. Not a pick signal alone.
Nick Martinez TB
UNDER 3.5 Ks — 98% EDGE
Model 1% under · Fair 8640
Book 3.5 · Covers 3.37 ✓
model 3.6 Ks (5.9 K/9 × 5.5 IP); L5: 3.6 K/start
Chandler Simpson TB
0.5 hits — 25% EDGE
Model 37% · Fair 168
Book 0.5 · Covers 0.92
season 0.306
Model: independent 1M-sim. Book lines via Covers.
1
Junior Caminero 3B · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.276AVG
42HR
101RBI
0.257L10
2
Yandy Díaz DH · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .333/1HR
.293AVG
22HR
85RBI
0.175L10
3
Jonathan Aranda 1B · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.274AVG
22HR
92RBI
0.206L10
4
Chandler Simpson LF · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .500/0HR
.306AVG
0HR
38RBI
0.333L10
5
Liam Hicks C · LHB
BvP: 2 PA .500/0HR
.284AVG
18HR
82RBI
0.258L10
6
Cedric Mullins CF · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.205AVG
15HR
48RBI
0.240L10
7
Taylor Walls SS · SHB
BvP: —
.222AVG
2HR
36RBI
0.241L10
8
Richie Palacios 2B · LHB
BvP: 2 PA .000/0HR
.235AVG
10HR
57RBI
0.267L10
9
Jonny DeLuca RF · RHB
BvP: —
.266AVG
11HR
50RBI
0.286L10
10
Nick Fortes C · RHB
BvP: 3 PA .333/0HR
.258AVG
6HR
35RBI
0.192L10
11
Ben Williamson 2B · RHB
BvP: 1 PA .000/0HR
.238AVG
3HR
26RBI
0.138L10
12
Ryan Vilade RF · RHB
BvP: —
.245AVG
11HR
43RBI
0.133L10
1
Brice Turang 2B · LHB
BvP: 17 PA .250/1HR
.268AVG
21HR
100RBI
0.310L10
2
William Contreras C · RHB
BvP: 4 PA .500/0HR
.270AVG
18HR
94RBI
0.237L10
3
Jake Bauers 1B · LHB
BvP: 1 PA .000/0HR
.266AVG
26HR
86RBI
0.229L10
4
Jackson Chourio LF · RHB
BvP: 8 PA .125/0HR
.291AVG
25HR
75RBI
0.333L10
5
Garrett Mitchell CF · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.262AVG
11HR
65RBI
0.182L10
6
Christian Yelich DH · LHB
BvP: 20 PA .263/1HR
.235AVG
12HR
59RBI
0.171L10
7
Joey Ortiz SS · RHB
BvP: 6 PA .000/0HR
.270AVG
9HR
47RBI
0.324L10
8
David Hamilton 3B · LHB
BvP: 3 PA .000/0HR
.245AVG
4HR
26RBI
0.250L10
9
Sal Frelick RF · LHB
BvP: 13 PA .308/0HR
.230AVG
4HR
40RBI
0.160L10
10
Andrew Vaughn 1B · RHB
BvP: 2 PA .000/0HR
.306AVG
6HR
43RBI
0.231L10
11
Gary Sánchez C · RHB
BvP: 9 PA .429/1HR
.209AVG
12HR
38RBI
0.231L10
12
Cooper Pratt SS · RHB
BvP: —
.281AVG
3HR
34RBI
0.333L10
BvP cross-check: fantasyinfocentral daily matchups · pitch data: Baseball Savant · lines: PropLine
← all games